Bihar Matric Board Examination 2018 begins on 47 centres in the Darbhanga

News


Bihar Matric Board Examination 2018 begins on 47 centres in the Darbhanga

Matriculation examination of Bihar Board will be held from February 21 to 27, in which 52,834 candidates will participate.The examination of the matriculation will be organized on 36 centers of Sadar subdivision, 6 of Biraul subdivision and 5 examination centers of Benipur subdivision.

Examination will be held at the following centers-

Zila School , Safi Muslim High School , Sarvoday High School , Marwari High School , Holey Mary International School , MLSM College , KS College , Dr. Nagendra Jha Mahila College , Maharani Kalyani College , Marwari College , MRM College , Millat College , ML Academy , MKP Vidyapati High School , Purvanchal High School , CM College , Mahatma Gandhi College Sundarpur , High School Bela , RB Jalan College , Gyan Bharti Public School , Raj High School , CM Science College , Lohia Charan Singh College , MARM High School , Mukundi Chaudhari High School , Dr. Rajendra Prasad Girls High School , HD Sogra Hassan Memorial Urdu girls High School , Karpuri Thakur High School , Ramashray Rai Public School , Adarsh Middle School , Optimum International School , Harrow English School , Mount Summer Public School , Brilliant Academy , Public School Lalbagh , Dayanand High School Bahera , Ayachi Mahila College Bahera , Bahera College Bahera , Project Girls High School Benipur Teachers Training College Bahera , Bahera College Bahera .

School wise details examination centres

SN Examination center Shift Name of Schools
1. Zila School Laheriasarai First shift High School Ughra , TVS School Bramhapur
    Second Shift Project Girls High School Rampura , Haigh
      School Bharwari
2. Safi Muslim High School Laheriasarai First shift SN HS Baheri ,
    Second H S Panchobh
3. Sarvoday Haigh School First shift Marwari High School Darbhanga , High
      School Kushothar
    Second shift High School Banwari Kewati.
4. Marwari High School Darbhanga First shift Visually impaired High School Darbhanga ,
      Samta High School Gaushaghat and Utkaramit
      High School Paghari
    Second shift RCM High School Raiyam Factory , UMS Balaha
      Sadar
5. Holy Marry International School First Kamla High School Pokhram , High School Banda ,
      Haigh School Putai
    Second shift NK High School Satighat Hirni , ML Academy
      Laheriasarai
6. MLSM College First shift Janta High school Jivachh ghat , CNK High School
      Singhwada , HMRD and USM Daing
    Second shift SRP High School Jogiara , RCHS Kharari , RKK High
      School Lakshmipur and UMS Pacharhi
7. Kunwar Singh College First shift High School Mou Behat , Jawahar Navoday
      Vidyalay
    Second shift Sri Vasudev Mishra High School Simri
8. Dr. Nagendra Jha Mahila College L Sarai First shift BKD Zila School, Sarvoday High School Gangasagar,
      HB Sogra Hassan Girls High School Darbhanga
    Second shift Ram Nandan Balika High School Laheriasarai,
      Purvanchal High School Laheriasarai and UMS
      Koyala Majhigama
9. MK College Laheriasarai First shift LHS Anandpur
    Second shift UMS Akbarpur Biraul , UMS Jaidevpatti , Usari ,
      Harauli , Shivnagar Biraul , Aurahi , Harinagar ,
      Ghurdaur , Amba Bijaulia , Lagho , Saho ,
      Ghanshyampur, Badaganv
10. Marwari College Darbhanga First shift UMS Ramauli , Rampur Uday , Bisaharia Kamalpur,
      East Biraul , Rahipura , Dhanauli , Tilkeshwar ,
      Barania , Loaam Hindi , Ghosrama
    Second shift UMS Kanakpur , SDM College Dekuli Dham , UMS
      Gaun , Kotha, Ram , Thakurnia , Kansi , Chak
      Chintamanipur , UMS Urdu Alinagar , Jahangirtola
      Ahiari Goth
11. MRM College Darbhanga First shift Jaianand High School Bahera ,
    Second shift SB High School Sahajpur , High School Mahinam
      Pohaddi , High School Nadiami , UMS Bandhauli ,
      Hanuman Nagar , Naiyam Kapchhahi , Mhavir
      Prasad Singh High School Sarashwatinagar
      Darbhanga
12.  Millat College Darbhanga First shift Ranjit Patel High School Narayanpur , High School
      Katwasa
    Second shift High School Bhachchhi Ujaina
13. ML Academy Firs shift Dr. Rajendra Prasad Girls High School Darbhanga ,
      CNKHS Singhwada
    Second shift RSGHS Kamtaul
14. Ramnandan Mishra Balika High School First shift MKPP Vidyapati High School Laheriasarai,
    Second shift Rashmani High School Nimaithi
15. MKP Vidyapati High School Laheriasarai First shift Dr. Nagendra Jha Girls Project High School,Baghant
      Darbhanga, Govt. OBC Residential High School
      Darbhanga, Ambedakar Balika High School
      Darbhanga, Project Girls High School Thathopur
16. Purvanchal High School Raisaheb Pokhra First shift Project Girls High School Anandpur
    Second shift JK Thakur High School Laheriasarai , SGKP HS
      Rasiyari .
17. CM Art college Darbhanga First shift Adarsh High school Atihar , High School Pindaruch
      High School Sundarpur Bela
    Second shift Mithila High School Balaur , MKJH S Hiaghat, High
      School Kolhanta Patori
18. Mahatma Gandhi college First shift High School Baheri
    Second shift High School Nehra
19. Sundarpur High School First shift LHMS Anandpur , APHS Sudhrain, RKHS Gora
      Mansing,
    Second shift High School Kolhanta , Patori , Mithila High School
      Asthua
20. RB Jalan college First shift High School Pindaruch , ECSH Kurso
    Second shift BNHS Simri High School Tarwara
21. Gyan Bharati Public School First shift MRM High School Lalbagh,
    Second shift MKJH Hiaghat and High School Ashi
22. Raj High School First shift GLJ High School Khirma Pathra, BD Boy High School
      Pohaddi Bela ,
    Second shift Project Girls High School Nehra and JNHS Kasraur
23. CM Science College First shift High School Khirma Pathra
    Second shift Onkar High School Supaul Bazar
24. Lohia Charan Singh College Darbhanga First shift RJD Banwari
    Second JNHS Kamtaul
25. MARM Girls High School Lalbagh First shift SKHS Kusheshwarsthan , Janta High School
      Shivnagar Ghat
    Second shift UMS Hanuman NagarKamrauli and Tumaul
26. Mukundi Chaudhari H School Kadirabad First shift UMS Raghopur Deorhi, Mahadevmath and Dinmo
    Secondshift UMS Madhupur Tektar and Koilasthan
27. Dr. Rajendra Pd. High School Darbhanga First shift UMS Patania , Balaha , Biraul , Kazi Bahera
    Second shift UMS Sanahpur and Taralahi
28. HB Sogra Hassan Memorial Urdu Girls High First shift TSHS Khangarahattha , High School Latraha Doghra
  High School Darbhanga   Mithila Urdu High School Rupaspura, Adarsh High
      School Moro Gorhwar
29. Karpuri Thakur High School First shift Mithila High School Makhnahi
    Second shift High School Ujan
30. Ramashray Rai Public School L Sarai First shift UMS Balia Baheri, Rarhiyam Batho ,
      Mohammadpur Pata , Kewat Gama
    Second shift Mithila High School Asthua
31. Adarsh Middle School Laheriasarai First shift Janta High School Ganora , Sondi High School
      Jhajha , High School Singhwara , Muslim Girls High
      School Imamabari
    Second shift Hukumdev Narayan High School Sonki
32. Optimum International School Darbhanga First shift PKBT High school Bath ,High School Shankar Rohar,
    Second shift High School Jalley
33. Harrow English School First shift UMS Antaur,Gaurabauram , Beri , Adalpur , Lgma ,
      Lagma Tardih, Fatehpur Urdu , Karzapatti , UMS Mayapur
      Madhopatti , Chhatwan , Madhuban Baheri and
    Second Shift UMS Bhalpatti , Rampur Hanuman Nagar Pagari
      Biraul , Muraitha , Singhwara , Hariharpur Bishanpur
      and Dahaura
34. Mount summer convent School First shift UMS Tatuaar , Katka and Jayantipur
  (Polomaidan) Laheriasarai Second shift UMS Najra , Dagrsham , Kahuaa, Basant , Katra
      and Basuara
35. Brilliant Academy Allpatrti First shift UMS Garaul Chakka , Kiratpur , Boram , Samadpura
      Chandanpatti , Najma Urdu and Najra , Bahura
      Urdu
    Second shift basantpur , Bahuaaraa UMS Khaira , Sakwara ,
      Balia
36. Public School Lalbagh Darbhanga First shift Janta High School Jivachhghat ,
    Second shift UMS Rajo Singhwara , Gauri Nath Brahampur
37. Jaya Nand High School Bahera First shift Sarvoday High School Gangasagar ,
    Second shift Project High school Benipur , SBSH
      Sajhuaar , JPHS Bhadhar
38. Ayachi Mahila college Bahera First shift Jaya Nand High School Bahera ,
    Second shift MCHS Kadirabad
39. Project Girls High School Benipur First shift MKP Vidyapati High School Laheriasarai , Jawahar
      Navoday Vidyalaya , US Rangoli , US Rampur Udai
    Second Safi Muslim High School Laheriasarai , Purvanchal
      High School Laheriasarai, UMS Sajanpura
40. SM Jaheer Alam Teachers Training College First shift BKD Zila High School , Marwari High School DBG
  Bahera    
    Second shift KTB High School , UMS Urdu Alinagr
41. Onkar High School Supaul Bazar First shift SKHS KusheshwarsthanProject Girls High School
      Korthu , Project Girls High School Hirani Janta High
      School Ganora Sondih
    Second shift Raj High School Darbhanga and GP High School
      Bhadahar
42. Bahera College Bahera First sift UMS Garol Chakka , High School Aadharpur , UMS
      Jayantipur , Rarhiyam Batho , Mayapur and Antaur
    Second shift Mahinam Poaddi
43. Janta Koshi College Biraul First shift APHS Sudhrain, Kamla High School Pokhram Ram Janki
      High School Aadharpur , Project High School Bairampur
      Janta High School Shivnagarghat ,
    Second shift ML Academy Laheriasarai
44. Sri Krishn Ideal Public School Dungri Raod First shift UMS Patania , Mahadevmath , High School Banda , UMS
  Biraul   Madhuban Dinmo , Vishharia Kamalpur east Biraul
      Rahipura , Tilkeshwar , Kamarkala Balha Biraul , UMS
      Kiratpur , Balram Lagma
    Second shift Onkar High School Supaul Bazar , Satighat Hirni
45. Santoba Inernational School Dumri road First shift UMS Adalpur , Beri , Kewat Gama , BHilwara Millat Urdu
  Biraul   High School, Rupaspur PKBT High School Bath
    Second shift Bihari Das High School Jamalpur , SDN College Dekuli
      Dham , UMS Ahirain , MAhmuda Balia , Kotharam , High
      School Ashi , RKHS Lakshmipur GKPHS Rasyari.
46. Middle School Balia First Shift High School Sundarpur Bela , High School Jajara , RK HS
      Goramansingh
    Second shift UMS Jaudev Patti , Usari , Harauli , Shivnagar Biraul ,
      Aurahi , Harinagar , Ghurdaur , Amba Bijaulia Lagho Shaho
      Ghanshyampur Barganv, kahua , Ganaun.

Author: Team MithilaConnect

Team MithilaConnect provides the information and in depth details about the news , articles and events in Mithila Region of Bihar.
Follow us on Twitter , Like us on Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *